1st & 2nd List of AAP Candidates for Delhi Lok Sabha Election 2014 & Manifesto

aapWe are providing the whole list of delhi territory constituency wise aap polling candidates or contestants names from the union territory of New Delhi announced by a.a.p. party aam aadmi party president Arvind Kejriwal for the coming Delhi lok sabha primemin gen. poll to be organized by the month of May 2014 to elect the delhi aap m.p.s member of parliament and ofcourse the pm of India competed by the rival parties such as ABJVP, ABMAD, AIMF, Akhil Bharatiya Manav Adhikar Dal , Akhil Bhartiya Janata Vikas Party , All India Minorities Front , Awami Party, BD, BPM, Bahujan Ekta Party , Bahujan Samaj Party, Bharat Dal and much more…

Current Facts of AAP

  • Already the election campaign of aap has started already on the scheduled date, of 2014.
  • The manifesto list of AIADMK party includes all the best beneficients considering all the aspects like removing corruption & poverty, lowest education & healthcare, safe drinking water & sanitation, pension, environment, forest and wildlife protection, river linking, friendly business, Making regulators, tightening local communities and local government.
  • The aiadmk party is in alliance for seat sharing is yet to be declared.
  • The second list of candidates of aap is expected anytime.

 

S.No. Incumbent MP Party State LS Constituency AAP Candidate
1 Kapil Sibal INC Delhi Chandni Chowk Ashutosh
2 Salman Khurshid INC UP Farukkhabad Mukul Tripathi
3 Mulayam Singh Yadav SP UP Mainpuri Baba Hardev
4 Suresh Kalmadi INC Maharashtra Pune Subash Ware
5 Nitin Gadkari BJP Maharashtra Nagpur Anjali Damania
6 Ajit Singh RLD UP Baghpath Soumendra Dhaka
7 Mahabal Mishra INC Delhi West Delhi Jarnail Singh
8 Dr. Baliram INC UP LALGANJ (SC) Dr. Jiyalal Ra
9 Rahul Gandhi INC UP Amethi Kumar Vishwas
10 INDERJIT SINGH INC Haryana Gurgaon Yogendra Yadav
11 Ad.Kamat Gurudas Vasant INC Maharashtra Mumbai North West Mayank Gandhi
12 Sanjay Dina Patil NCP Maharashtra Mumbai North East Medha Patkhar
13 Milind Murli Deora INC Maharashtra Mumbai South Meera Sanyal
14 Takam Sanjoy INC Arunachal Arunachal West Habung Payeng
15 Sameer Bhujbal NCP Maharashtra Nashik Vijay Baliram Pandhare
16 ARUN SUBHASHCHANDRA YADAV INC MP Khandwa Alok Aggarwal
17 Sanjay Bhoi INC Odisha BARGARH Lingraj
18 MANISH TEWARI INC Punjab Ludhiana Harvinder Singh Phoolka
19 Jagdish Singh Rana BSP UP Saharanpur Yogesh Dahiya
20 MOHAMMED AZHARUDDIN INC UP Moradabad Khalid Parvaiz
S.No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Chandni Chowk Sibal,Shri Kapil INC
2 East Delhi Dikshit,Shri Sandeep INC
3 New Delhi Maken,Shri Ajay INC
4 North East Delhi Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash INC
5 North West Delhi(SC) Tirath,Smt. Krishna INC
6 South Delhi Kumar,Shri Ramesh INC
7 West Delhi Mishra,Shri Mahabal INC

Terms:

  • maharashtra mantrimandal in marathi language
  • ganasikhya mantri
  • Odisha sikhya sachiba
  • new parsasnik mandal of haryana



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *