2015 IPL 8 T20 Cricket Match Delhi Daredevils DD Team Players List

2015 IPL 8 T20 Cricket Match Delhi Daredevils DD Team Players List:

Delhi-Daredevils

The Pepsi Indian Premier League IPL 2015 season 8 had been scheduled from 8th April 2015 to 24t May 2015 in India.

This year about 8 teams will be playing the Indian Premier League IPL 2015 season 8 Twenty20 cricket match.

Sony Set Max, Sony Six, Sony Six HD TV channels in India will be providing the live broadcast of all the IPL 2015 Season 8 Twenty20 cricket matches.

Delhi Daredevils IPL Auction 2015 Sold Players List:
Yuvraj Singh – Rs. 16,00,00,000
Angelo Mathews – Rs. 7,50,00,000
Zaheer Khan – Rs. 4,00,00,000
Amit Mishra – Rs. 3,50,00,000
Shreyas Iyer – Rs. 2,60,00,000
Gurinder Sandhu – Rs. 1,70,00,000
Jaydev Unadkat – Rs. 1,10,00,000
Domnic Joseph Muthuswamy – Rs. 75,00,000
Albie Morkel – Rs. 30,00,000
Travis Head – Rs. 30,00,000
Marcus Stoinis – Rs. 25,00,000
C.M. Gautam – Rs. 20,00,000
Kona Srikar Bharat – Rs. 10,00,000
K.K. Jiyaz – Rs. 10,00,000

Delhi Daredevils IPL 2015 Players List:
Albie Morkel
Amit Mishra
Angelo Mathews
CM Gautam
Domnic Joseph
Gurinder Sandhu
Imran Tahir
Jaidev Unadkat
Jayant Yadav
JP Duminy
Kedar Jadhav
KK Jiyaz
Manoj Tiwary
Markus Stoinis
Mayank Agarwal
Mohammed Shami
Nathan Coulter-Nile
Quinton de Kock
Saurabh Tiwary
Shahbaz Nadeem
Shreyas Iyer
Srikar Bharat
Travis Head
Yuvraj Singh
Zaheer Khan

Delhi Daredevils IPL 2015 Match Schedule List:

Date Match Details Time Venue
9th April 2015 Chennai vs Delhi, 2nd Match 8:00 PM Chennai
12th April 2015 Delhi vs Rajasthan, 6th Match 4:00 PM Delhi
15th April 2015 Punjab vs Delhi, 11th Match 8:00 PM Pune
18th April 2015 Hyderabad vs Delhi, 14th Match 4:00 PM Visakhapatnam
20th April 2015 Delhi vs Kolkata, 18th Match 8:00 PM Delhi
23rd April 2015 Delhi vs Mumbai, 22nd Match 8:00 PM Delhi
26th April 2015 Delhi vs Bangalore, 27th Match 8:00 PM Delhi
28th April 2015 Kolkata vs Delhi, 29th Match 8:00 PM Kolkata
1st May 2015 Delhi vs Punjab, 32nd Match 4:00 PM Delhi
3rd May 2015 Rajasthan vs Delhi, 37th Match 8:00 PM TBC
5th May 2015 Mumbai vs Delhi, 40th Match 8:00 PM Mumbai
9th May 2015 Kolkata vs Punjab, 44th Match 4:00 PM Kolkata
9th May 2015 Delhi vs Hyderabad, 45th Match 8:00 PM Raipur
11th May 2015 Hyderabad vs Punjab, 48th Match 8:00 PM Hyderabad
12th May 2015 Delhi vs Chennai, 49th Match 8:00 PM Raipur
17th May 2015 Bangalore vs Delhi, 55th Match 4:00 PM Bengaluru
19th May 2015 Qualifier 1 8:00 PM TBC
20th May 2015 Eliminator 8:00 PM TBC
22nd May 2015 Qualifier 2 8:00 PM TBC
24th May 2015 Final 8:00 PM Kolkata

http://www.iplt20.com/

http://www.delhidaredevils.com/




Comments
  1. 3 years ago
  2. 3 years ago
  3. 2 years ago
  4. 2 years ago

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *