IPL Auction 2014 | Pepsi IPL 7 Delhi Daredevils DD Final Players List

IPL Auction 2014 | Pepsi IPL 7 Delhi Daredevils DD Final Players List:

Delhi-Daredevils

The Player auction of the Indian Premier League IPL 2014 season 7 had been done on 12th February 2014, Wednesday at ITC Gardenia in Bengaluru of Karnataka state in India.

In the IPL Auction 2014 total number of players called for the auction is 514 with 219 capped players and 292 uncapped players.

Among the 219 capped players 169 Indians and 50 overseas players and among the 292 uncapped players from 255 Indians and 37 overseas players.

Sony Max, Sony Six and Sony Six HD TV channels telecast the live coverage of the IPL 2014 Players Auction on 12th February 2014.

Delhi Daredevils DD Team Players List:

Players List Players Type Price Paid
Dinesh Karthik Wicket Keeper 12,50,00,000
Kevin Pietersen Batsman 9,00,00,000
Murali Vijay Batsman 5,00,00,000
Mohammad Shami Bowler 4,25,00,000
Nathan Coulter-Nile Bowler 4,25,00,000
Quinton De Kock Wicket Keeper 3,50,00,000
Manoj Tiwary Batsman 2,80,00,000
Jaydev Unadkat Bowler 2,80,00,000
Jean-Paul Duminy Batsman 2,20,00,000
Rahul Sharma Bowler 1,90,00,000
Laxmi Ratan Shukla All-Rounder 1,50,00,000
Saurabh Tiwary Batsman 70,00,000

 

www.iplt20.com/playerauction

 

Terms:

  • m p mantrimandal kilist



Comments
  1. 2 years ago
  2. 2 years ago

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *