Kolkata Knight Riders KKR Team 2016 IPL 9 Match Players List

Kolkata Knight Riders KKR Team 2016 IPL 9 Match Players List:

kolkata_knight_riders

The Kolkata Knight Riders KKR franchise had retained 15 players which includes 6 Overseas players on 31st December 2015 for the 2016 IPL 9 T20 cricket match.

Like wise on 6th February 2016 in the IPL Player Auction 2016 the Kolkata Knight Riders KKR franchise had auctioned 7 players among the 94 players totally sold on IPL Nilam 2016.

The list of matches for Kolkata Knight Riders KKR team will be soon updated and tickets will be sold at respective stadium ticket counter and the online ticket booking can also be done.

The live telecast of all the Kolkata Knight Riders KKR team matches will be available on Sony Max and Sony Six TV channels in India.

Kolkata Knight Riders KKR Retained Players List:

Player Name Indian / Overseas
Gautam Gambhir Indian
Kuldeep Singh Yadav Indian
Manish Pandey Indian
Piyush Chawla Indian
Robin Uthappa Indian
Sheldon Jackson Indian
Suryakumar Yadav Indian
Umesh Yadav Indian
Yusuf Pathan Indian
Andre Russell Overseas
Brad Hogg Overseas
Chris Lynn Overseas
Morne Morkel Overseas
Shakib Al Hasan Overseas
Sunil Narine Overseas

Kolkata Knight Riders KKR IPL Auction 2016 Players List:

Player Type Price Paid
Jaydev Unadkat Bowler Rs.1,60,00,000
Ankit Singh Rajpoot Bowler Rs.1,50,00,000
John Hastings Bowler Rs.1,30,00,000
Jason Holder All-Rounder Rs.70,00,000
Colin Munro All-Rounder Rs.30,00,000
Rajagopal Sathish All-Rounder Rs.20,00,000
Manan Ajay Sharma All-Rounder Rs.10,00,000

http://www.iplt20.com/
http://www.iplt20.com/teams/kolkata-knight-riders
http://www.kkr.in/

 

IPL 2016 Team Wise Players and Match Schedule:

Delhi Daredevils | Kings XI Punjab | Kolkata Knight Riders | Mumbai Indians | Royal Challengers Bangalore | Sunrisers Hyderabad | Rising Pune Supergiants | Gujarat Lions |

 

 

 




Comments
  1. 2 years ago
  2. 2 years ago
  3. 2 years ago
  4. 2 years ago

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *