Sunrisers Hyderabad IPL 9 T20 2016 Cricket Match Team Players, Schedule List

Sunrisers Hyderabad IPL 9 T20 2016 Cricket Match Team Players, Schedule List:

Sunrisers Hyderabad Logo

The VIVO Indian Premier League IPL Twenty20 cricket match 2016 season 9 is scheduled from 9th April 2016 to 29th May 2016 in India.

There are totally 8 teams to participate in the 2016 IPL 9 T20 20 overs cricket match with 2 new teams Gujart Lions and Rising Pune Supergaints instead of the 2 suspended teams Chennai Super Kings and Rajasthan Royals.

Sunrisers Hyderabad Retained Players List:

The Sunrisers Hyderabad team had retained 15 players on 31st December 2015 and among that retained players 5 are Overseas Players.

Player Name Indian / Overseas
Ashish Reddy Indian
Bhuvneshwar Kumar Indian
Bipul Sharma Indian
Karn Sharma Indian
KL Rahul Indian
Naman Ojha Indian
ParvezĀ  Rasool Indian
Ricky Bhui Indian
Shikhar Dhawan Indian
Siddharth Kaul Indian
David Warner Overseas
Eoin Morgan Overseas
Kane Williamson Overseas
Moises Henriques Overseas
Trent Boult Overseas

Sunrisers Hyderabad IPL Auction 2016 Players List:

Among the 531 players totaly 94 players had been sold at the VIVO IPL Player Auction 2016 and in that Sunrisers Hyderabad had picked 10 players.

Player Price Paid
Yuvraj Singh Rs.7,00,00,000
Ashish Nehra Rs.5,50,00,000
Deepak Hooda Rs.4,20,00,000
Mustafizur Rahman Rs.1,40,00,000
Aditya Tare Rs.1,20,00,000
Barinder Singh Sran Rs.1,20,00,000
Ben Cutting Rs.50,00,000
Vijay Shankar Rs.35,00,000
Abhimanyu Mithun Rs.30,00,000
Tirumalasetti Suman Rs.10,00,000

Sunrisers Hyderabad IPL 2016 Match List:

The Indian Premier League 9th season 2016 20 overs cricket match schedule will be soon updated with the dates and venue and the information about ticket booking will also be updated.

http://www.iplt20.com/
http://www.sunrisershyderabad.in/

IPL 2016 Team Wise Players and Match Schedule:

Delhi Daredevils | Kings XI Punjab | Kolkata Knight Riders | Mumbai Indians | Royal Challengers Bangalore | Sunrisers Hyderabad | Rising Pune Supergiants | Gujarat Lions |

 

 

 

 

 

 




Comments
  1. 2 years ago
  2. 2 years ago
  3. 2 years ago
  4. 2 years ago
  5. 2 years ago
  6. 2 years ago

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *